Christopher M. Pietruszkiewicz

Stetson University College of Law

The Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce has been instrumental in helping our students become better prepared.

Robin DeLaVergne

Tampa General Hospital

The Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce is the region's thought leader on issues that…improve our community's quality of life and benefit our businesses.

Jose E. Valiente

CPA

The Chamber is the most significant organization I've been involved in. I value their priceless networking and business resources.

Doug Pace

The Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce has allowed me to build relationships with other business leaders in the community that help to shape my ideas for the future.

Chamber leadership is very engaged with elected officials of our state government in Tallahassee. We regularly make trips to the capitol to ensure the voice of the Tampa business community is heard. 

Below is contact information for elected officials representing Tampa at the state level. We encourage you to contact them and voice your support for the Chamber's key public affairs issues.

Governor and Cabinet Florida Senate Florida House of Representatives

GOVERNOR AND CABINET


Governor Rick Scott (R)
e-mail: rick.scott@eog.myflorida.com  
website: http://www.flgov.com/
address: Office of the Governor• The Capitol • 400 S. Monroe St. • Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001

Attorney General Pam Bondi (R)
website: http://www.myfloridalegal.com/
address: The Capitol PL 01 • Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050
tel: 850-414-3300 • fax: 850-487-2564 

Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater (R)
website: http://www.myfloridacfo.com/ 
address: FL Department of Financial Services • 200 East Gaines Street • Tallahassee, FL 32399-0300
tel: 850-413-2825 • fax: 850-488-6581 

Commissioner of Agriculture Adam Putnam (R)
e-mail: commissioner@freshfromflorida.com 
website: http://www.freshfromflorida.com/ 
address: FL Department of Agriculture & Consumer Services • The Capitol • Tallahassee, FL 32399-0800
tel: 850-488-3022 • fax: 850-488-7585 

 


SENATE


John Legg (R)
17th District
legg.john.web@flsenate.gov
 
District Office
262 Crystal Grove Blvd.
Lutz, FL 33548
Phone: 813-909-9919
 
Tallahassee Office
316 Senate Office Bldg.
404 S. Monroe St. 
Tallahaseee, FL 32399-1100
Phone: 850-487-5017
Fax: 888-263-3681

Arthenia Joyner (D)
19th District
Joyner.arthenia.web@flsenate.gov
 
District Office 
508 W. Dr. MLK Jr. Blvd., Ste. C
Tampa, FL 33603-3402
Phone: 813-233-4277
Fax: 813-233-4280
Tallahassee Office
202 Senate Office Bldg.
404 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
Phone: 850-487-5019

Jeff Brandes (R)
22nd District
brandes.jeff.web@flsenate.gov
District Office
9800 4th Street N., Suite 200
St. Petersburg, FL 33702
Phone: 727-563-2100
 
Tallahassee Office 
318 Senate Office Bldg.
404 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
Phone: 850-487-5022
 

Tom Lee (R)
24th District
lee.tom.web@flsenate.gov
 
District Office
915 Oakfield Drive
Brandon, FL 33511
Phone: 813-653-7061
 
Tallahassee Office
418 Senate Office Bldg.
404 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
Phone: 850-487-5024

Bill Galvano (R)
26th District
galvano.bill.web@flsenate.gov
 
District Office
1023 Manatee Ave. W. Ste. 201
Bradenton, FL 34205

 
Tallahassee Office
326 Senate Office Bldg.
404 S. Monroe St. 
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1100
Phone: 850-487-5026


HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES


Jake Raburn (R)
57th District
jake.raburn@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
3618 Erindale Dr.
Riverview, FL 33563
Phone: 813-653-7097
Fax: 813-653-7099
Tallahassee Office
1003 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5057

Dan Raulerson (R)
58th District
dan.raulerson@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
110 W. Reynolds St., Ste. 204
Plant City, FL 33563
Phone: 813-757-9110
 
Tallahassee Office
1102 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5059


Ross Spano (R)
59th District
ross.spano@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
10101 Bloomingdale Ave., Ste. 202 
Riverview, FL 33578
Phone: 813-744-6256
 
Tallahassee Office
1102 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St. 
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5059

Dana Young (R)
60th District
dana.young@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
2909 W. Bay to Bay Blvd., Ste. 202
Tampa, Fl 33629-8175
Phone: 813-835-2270
 
Tallahassee Office
322 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5060

Ed Narain (D)
61st District
edwin.narain@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
2109 E. Palm Ave., Ste. 201
Tampa, FL 33605-3909
Phone: 813-241-8024
 
Tallahassee Office
300 House Office Bldg.
402 S. Monroe St. 
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5061

Janet Cruz (D)
62nd District
janet.cruz@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
2221 N. Himes Avenue, Ste. B
Tampa, FL 33607-3139
Phone: 813-673-4673
 
Tallahassee Office
218 The Capitol 
402 S. Monroe St. 
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5062

Shawn Harrison (R)
63rd District
mark.danish@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
15310 Amberly Drive, Ste. 215
Tampa, FL 33647-2146
Phone: 813-910-3277
 
Tallahassee Office
1401 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St. 
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5063


Jamie Grant (R)
64th District
james.grant@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
12956 N. Dale Mabry Hwy.
Tampa, FL 33618-2806
Phone: 813-265-6280
 
Tallahassee Office
405 House Office Building
402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5064

Darryl Rouson (D)
70th District
darryl.rouson@myfloridahouse.gov
 
District Office
536 Central Avenue
St. Petersburg, FL 33701-3703
Phone: 727-552-3200
Tallahassee Office
212 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
Phone: 850-717-5070