David Capece

Sparxoo

LTA has strengthened my community ties so that I can further activate my passions for innovation and education.

April Monteith

J.P. Morgan Chase & Co.

Leadership is demonstrated by collectively working together to help our city thrive. I stay involved with LTA because I see this type of collaboration happen on a consistent basis throughout the organization.

Michael Blasco

Tampa Bay Food Trucks

LTA is a great way to remain connected and give back to our ever improving community.
  • Event Calendar

  • Click to view Event Calendar¬†
View Calendar

NEW CLASS

The members of LTA would like to congratulate the current Leadership Tampa Class of 2017. 

 

Susan Mauer
2017 LT Class Chair
BBVA Compass

Josh Bullock
2017 LT Class Vice-Chair
Tampa Bay Rays



 

 Congratulations to the Leadership Tampa 2017 Class 

Daniel Abou-Jaoude, Skanska USA Building, Inc.
Charlesetta Amos-Coles, Amica Mutual Insurance Company
John Astrab, PNC Bank
Lee Bercaw, City of Tampa Police Department
Josh Bomstein, Creative Contractors, Inc.
Kristy Chase-Tozer, Tampa's Lowry Park Zoo
Brenden Chiaramonte, Hillsborough County Tax Collector
Andrea Cichon, Tampa General Hospital
Karen Cowan, USAA
Casey Coy, The Florida Aquarium
Chris Farkas, Hillsborough County Public Schools
Michael Ferrone, Cigna
Jose Fourquet, Merrill Lynch
Meredith Freeman, Shutts and Bowen, LLP
Ryan Garlow, 6th Air Mobility Wing, MacDill AFB
Bibiana Gomez, Regions Bank
Matthew Gomez, Gerdau
Todd Gregory, GTE Financial
Jason Grinstead, Tonic Consulting Group
Nicole Hawker, Vistra Communications
David Hendrix, GrayRobinson, P.A.
Miray Holmes, City of Tampa
Jamie Johnson, Busch Gardens, Tampa Bay
Derek Kantaskas, Carlton Fields Jorden Burt PA
Man Le, Tampa Hillsborough Expressway Authority
Nicole Leontsinis, Sypris Electronics, LLC
Connor Lewis, Ryan Companies US, Inc.
Dennis Eugene Manelli, Hendry Marine Industries, Inc.
Maggie McCleland, Academy Prep Center of Tampa
Edward Norstrem, Depository Trust & Clearing Corporation
Penny Parks, Links Financial, LLC
Travis Pelleymounter, Tampa Bay Lightning
Maria Porto-Duarte, Crisis Center of Tampa Bay, Inc.
Christopher Rogers, Sykes Enterprises, Incorporated
Julia Ruddock, The University of Tampa
Dean Rustin, Bisk Education, Inc.
Meredith Seeley, 927th Air Refueling Wing, MacDill AFB
Maribel Serocki, U.S. Special Operations Command, MacDill AFB
Ethen R. Shapiro, Hill Ward Henderson, PA
Erica M. Shea, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
John Thompson, Wilder Architecture, Inc.
Shelley Thornton, Mosaic
Maria Vaca, Cristo Rey Tampa High School
Scott Walden, VetCor, LLC
Toi Walker, BayCare Health System
Kelly Warhola, AACSB International
Calvin Williams, University of South Florida
Ray A. Wong, Gresham, Smith and Partners
Randall Woods, Florida Blue
Glenn Zimmerman, Mad Bear Productions