Board of Directors

Executive Committee | Directors | Advisory Board | Ex-Officio Members | Past Chairs

 

Executive Committee & Directors

Chair Steven Bernstein, Esq. Fisher Phillips
Chair-Elect Jamie Harden Creative Sign Designs
Treasurer Maryann Ferenc Mise en Place
Finance Scott DeThomas GTE Financial*
At Large Hugh Campbell AC4S
  Laura Crouch
Scott Daigle
Steve Griggs
Christopher Rogers
Yvette Segura
Kareem Spratling, Esq.
John Tomlin
TECO*
TD Bank
Tampa Bay Lightning*
Sykes Enterprises Incorporated*
USAA*
Bryant Miller Olive P.A.
Tomlin St. Cyr & Associates
Legal Counsel Andy Mayts, Esq. GrayRobinson*
    *PARTNER MEMBERS


Directors

Brian Adcock Adcock Financial Group
Ed Austin Saint Leo University*
Clint Babcock Sandler Training*
Debra Bauman Skanska USA *
Kimberly Berfield Johns Hopkins All Children’s Hospital*
Steve Blanchard WFLA-TV*
Ramon Bosquez Stellar Partners, Inc.*
Stuart Brown Accenture*
Evan Brownstein WiPro
Brian Butler Vistra Communications
John Byczek Northwestern Mutual
Erin Cassidy Majesty Title Services, LLC
Ronald A. Christaldi, Esq. Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP *
Ginger Clark, Ph.D. Hillsborough Community College*
Justin Clark Cigar City Brewing
Robert Clark Tampa Steel Erecting Co.*
Stewart Clark Busch Gardens*
Karin Coleman HCI Group, Inc.*
Braulio Colon Helios Education Foundation
John Couris Tampa General Hospital*
Ana Cruz Ballard Partners
Julius Davis VoltAir Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Justin Day The Advocacy Group*
Kimberlee DeBosier Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson, Inc.
Tony DeSisto The Simple Greek
Peter Diniaco Aetna*
Lee Evans Bristol-Myers Squibb*
Bruce Faulmann Tampa Bay Times*
Anddrikk Frazier Integral Energy, LLC
Erik Genrich CenturyLink*
Richard Ghent Mosaic*
Colette Glover-Hannah Hannah’s Shoebox
Bill Goede Bank of America*
Kimberly Guy St. Joseph’s Women’s Hospital*
Alison Hoefler Southwest Airlines
Greg Hoerbelt Regions Bank*
Derek Holmes Tec-Link, LLC
Kevin Hourigan Bayshore Solutions
Kay Jefferson KJS Consulting
Drew Jenkins Bush Ross*
Chris Karlo Mercury New Media
Lauren Key Florida Hospital*
Ken Lane Avison Young
Jennifer Lawson Vector Solutions
Chad Loar PNC Bank*
John Long University of South Florida*
Joseph W. Lopano Tampa International Airport*
Joe Lupo Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tampa*
Kim Madison Water Street Tampa*
Brent Mathis JP Morgan Chase*
Martin McCauley BioSpine Institute*
Suzanne McCormick United Way Suncoast*
Dodge McFall Grow Financial Federal Credit Union*
Seth McKeel Southern Strategy Group
David Mechanik, Esq. Mechanik Nuccio Hearne & Wester, P.A.
Mike Millett Weatherford Partners
Gregg Morton Citi*
Pat Moser AACSB*
Marilyn Mullen Healy, Esq. Adams and Reese LLP*
Jessica Muroff Girl Scouts of West Central Florida, Inc.
Rick Nafe Tampa Bay Rays*
Edwin Narain AT&T
T. Corey Neil The Bank of Tampa*
Greg Olivier USAmeriBank*
Doug Pace Stonehill Innovation
Kathryn Pankow Baker Barrios*
Aakash Patel Elevate, Inc.
Tad Phelps Fintech*
Chris Pietruskiewicz Stetson University College of Law
Olga Pina Shutts & Bowen, LLP*
Mark Pitts Coca Cola Beverages Florida*
Luis Prats Carlton Fields Jorden Burt, P.A.*
Bill Schifino Burr & Forman*
Kevin Shukur BBVA Compass Bank
Chad Simpson Miller Electric*
Pam Snyder SunTrust Banks Inc.*
Roger Swinford Calhoun International
Amy Taylor Tampa Bay Buccaneers*
Jim Themides Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.*
Ryan Toth The Beck Group*
Christine Turner ChappellRoberts
Lauren Valiente Foley & Lardner LLP
Gary Vien Suncoast Credit Union*
Joe Waggoner Tampa Hillsborough Expressway Authority*
Andrea White Spectrum Communications*
David Wirta Vology*
Jamie Wilson H. Lee Moffitt Cancer & Research Institute, Inc.*
Randall Woods Florida Blue*
  *PARTNER MEMBERS


 

Advisory Board Members/Past Chairs 2012-2016

Guy King, III M.E. Wilson Co., Inc.
Ronald A. Christaldi, Esq. Shumaker Loop & Kendrick, LLP *
Robin DeLaVergne Tampa General Hospital*



Ex-Officio Members

Mayor Bob Buckhorn City of Tampa
Josh Bullock (Leadership Tampa Chair) Atlantic Coast Bank
Santiago Corrada Visit Tampa Bay
Jeff Eakins Hillsborough County Public Schools
Lindsey Kimball Hillsborough County Economic Development
Ann Kulig The Westshore Alliance
Jill Manthey (Leadership Tampa Alumni Chair) Yacht Starships
Lynda Remund Tampa Downtown Partnership
Craig Richard Tampa Hillsborough Economic Development Corp.
Andrew Smith (Emerge Tampa Bay Chair) JP Morgan Chase*
Col. April Vogel MacDill Air Force Base



Past Chairs

Mike Griffin 2017 Savills Studley Occupier Services
Guy King, III 2016 M.E. Wilson Co., Inc.
Ronald A. Christaldi, Esq. 2015 Shumaker, Loop & Kedrick, LLP*
Robin DeLaVergne 2014 Tampa General Hospital*
Gregory Celestan 2013 Celestar Corporation
Chuck Black 2012 Black & Black Consulting Services, LLC
Chuck Sykes 2010-11 Sykes Enterprises Incorporated*
Henry Gonzalez, III 2009 Mutual of Omaha Bank
Judy Genshaft, Ph.D. 2008 University of South Florida*
Fredrick H.L. McClure 2007 DLA Piper US LLP
Jose E. Valiente 2006 LarsonAllen LLP
C. Samuel Ellison 2005 EWI Construction
John Ramil 2004  
Deanne Roberts 2003  
A.D. "Sandy" MacKinnon 2002 McKinnon Equipment & Services
Bob Martinez 2001 Holland & Knight LLP
Bill McBride, Esq. 2000  
Rhea Law, Esq. 1999 Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney P.C.
Richard Dobkin 1998  
Israel Tribble, Jr. 1997  
Jack Wilson 1996  
Joe House 1995  
Timothy L. Guzzle 1994  
Gay Culverhouse 1993  
James L. Ferman, Jr. 1992 Ferman Motor Car Company, Inc.
James W. Apthorp 1990-1991  
William Starkey 1989-90  
Stella Thayer, Esq. 1988-89 MacFarlane Ferguson & McMullen
James Urbanski 1987-88  
Wm. Reece Smith, Esq. 1986-87  
Mandell "Hinks" Shimberg 1985-86 Shimberg-Cross Co.
G. Robert Blanchard 1984-85  
T. Terrell Sessums 1983-84  
Hugo Schmidt 1982-83  
Frank W. Harvey 1981-82  
Donald L. Whittemore, Jr. 1980-81  
G. Pierce Wood 1979-80  
David C.G. Kerr 1978-79  
Harry E. Hurst 1977-78  
Louis Benito 1976-77  
Bruce M. Robbins, Jr. 1975-76  
George H. Gage, Jr. 1974-75  
Lee M. Bentley 1973-74  
H.L. Culbreath, Jr. 1972-73  
Charles M. Davis 1971-72  
Parke Wright 1970-71  
Eugene B. Dodson 1969-70  
William A. Gillen 1968-69  
J.H. Williams, Jr. 1967-68  
Fred D. Leary 1966-67  
Michael G. Emmanuel 1965-66  
A Clewis Howell 1964-65  
James H. Couey, Jr. 1963-64  
Fischer S. Black 1962-63  
Ellwood W. Johnson 1961-62  
W.J. Barritt, Jr. 1960-61  
Paul H. Smith 1959-60  
H.L. "Dusty" Crowder 1958-59  
William C. MacInnes 1957-58  
T. Paine Kelley, Jr. 1956-57  
J. Arthur Turner 1955-56  
Frank M. Frankland 1954-55  
J.D. Peters 1953-54  
David A. Falk 1952-53  
Eugene R. Elkes 1951-52  
John H. Dolcater 1949-51  
L.N. Dantzler, Jr. 1948-49  
W.L. Waring, Jr. 1947-48  
Richard D. Jackson 1946-47  
Truman Green 1944-46  
T.G. Mixson 1943-44  
R. Ambler Liggett 1941-43  
Ray B. Cralle 1940-41  
W. Howard Frankland 1939-40  
Joseph A. Sweeney 1938-39  
Frank J. Gannon 1937-38  
E.P. Taliaferro 1935-37  
Frank M. Traynor 1932-35  
A.L. Cuesta, Jr. 1931-32  
Carl D. Brorein 1930-31  
James T. Swann 1928-30  
D.B. McKay 1927-28  
Albert Thornton 1926-27  
Frank D. Jackson 1925-26  
T.M. Shackleford, Jr. 1924-25  
W.F. Miller 1923-24  
A.W. Perkins 1922-23  
H.E. Snow 1921-22  
G.H. Brown 1920-21  
T. Ed Bryan 1919-20  
W.G. Brorein 1917-19  
D.C. Gillett 1916-17  
F.C. Bowyer 1908-15  
W.R. Fuller 1903-08  
J.B. Anderson 1899-1903  
J.H. Fessenden 1896-99  
John Trice 1895-96  
Silas A. Jones 1892-95  
G.B. Sparkman 1890-91  
J.H. Fessenden 1888-89  
W.N. Conoley 1887-88  
Dr. John P. Wall 1885-87