Congratulations to the Leadership Tampa Class of 2019

  • Katherine Androff, Crisis Center of Tampa Bay
  • Van Ayres, Hillsborough County Public Schools
  • Craig Banikowski, Amgen, Inc.
  • Aimée Jeansonne Becka, Busch Gardens Tampa Bay
  • Eric Blankenship, Tampa Bay Lightning
  • Mariana Bugallo-Muros, Moffitt Cancer Center
  • Kevin Caldwell, Raymond James & Associates, Inc.
  • Janessa Canals-Alonso, BayCare
  • Janette Carter, Visit Tampa Bay
  • Wyatt Castellvi, Rhyno Glass
  • Lindsay Claytor, Bank of America
  • Christopher Collins, MacDill Air Force Base
  • Ruben Delgado, Tampa Police Department
  • Megan Dempsey, TECO Services, Inc.
  • Jennifer Dunn, Conversa
  • Gina Evans, Tampa International Airport
  • Mark Fetterman, United Way Suncoast
  • Joseph Freeman Jr., Analog Devices Inc.
  • Shadel Hamilton, Saint Leo University
  • Christopher Harris, Crossover Church
  • Nicole Justice, Tampa General Hospital
  • Elena Ketchum, Stichter, Riedel, Blain & Postler, P.A.
  • David Lechner, University of South Florida
  • Laura Lenhart, Frontier Communications
  • Michele Leo Hintson, Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP
  • Terri Parnell Longphee, Florida State Fair Authority
  • Julian Mackenzie, Museum of Science and Industry
  • Holly Markham, GTE Financial
  • Amanda Marshall, Tampa Metropolitan Area YMCA
  • Grace Maseda, Helios Education Foundation
  • Charlotte McHenry, Senior Connection Center
  • Jason Mehta, Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP
  • Rich Mullins, Tucker/Hall, Inc.
  • Keith O'Malley, Regional Site Management, USAA
  • Deborah Pond, Coca-Cola Beverages Florida
  • Benjamin Powers, Valley National Bank
  • Erik Raines, Hill Ward Henderson
  • Jeanine Romano, AACSB International
  • Michael Schackne, Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc
  • Shelley Sharp, Ryan Nece Foundation
  • Cindy Sofarelli, Metropolitan Ministries
  • Jennifer Suarez Jankes, Citigroup
  • Adam Thomas, Dixon Hughes Goodman, LLP
  • Stephen Thomas, Tampa Bay Rays
  • Darrin Thomson, J. O. DeLotto & Sons, Inc.
  • Monnie Wertz, The University of Tampa
  • Steven Wirth, Akerman LLP
  • Andrew Wood, The Florida Aquarium
  • Angel Wynn, Mosaic
  • Fabian Yepez, Prospera