Board of Directors

Executive Committee | Directors | Ex-Officio Members | Past Chairs

Executive Committee & Directors

Chair Jamie Harden Creative Sign Designs
Chair-Elect Maryann Ferenc Mise en Place
Treasurer Yvette Segura USAA*
Finance Gary Vien Suncoast Credit Union*
Legal Counsel Marilyn Mullen Healy, Esq. Akerman*
At Large Brian Adcock Adcock Financial Group
  Brian Butler Vistra Communications
  Kimberlee DeBosier WGI
  Steve Griggs Tampa Bay Lightning*
  Kevin Hourigan Bayshore Solutions
  Andy Mayts, Esq. GrayRobinson*
  Christopher Rogers Sykes Enterprises Incorporated*
  Ryan Toth The Beck Group*
    *PARTNER MEMBERS


Directors

Brian Auld Tampa Bay Rays*
Clint Babcock Sandler Training*
Chris Bailey Charter Communications*
Debra Bauman Skanska USA *
Kimberly Berfield Johns Hopkins All Children’s Hospital*
Steve Blanchard WFLA-TV*
Josh Bomstein Creative Contractors, Inc.
Bob Boos, Esq. Adams and Reese LLP*
Stacy Brandt Tampa General Hospital*
Stuart Brown Accenture*
John Byczek Northwestern Mutual
Justin Clark Cigar City Brewing
Robert Clark Tampa Steel Erecting Co.
Stewart Clark Busch Gardens*
Karin Coleman HCI Group, Inc.*
Braulio Colon Helios Education Foundation
Laura Crouch TECO*
Scott Daigle TD Bank
Gwynn Davey ServisFirst Bank
Julius Davis VoltAir Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Peter Diniaco Aetna*
Padraig Drennan Stellar Partners, Inc.*
Lee Evans Bristol-Myers Squibb*
Bruce Faulmann Tampa Bay Times*
Anddrikk Frazier Integral Energy, LLC
Rick Gallegos Dale Carnegie Training Tampa Bay*
Beth Garland Ultimate Medical Academy*
Erik Genrich CenturyLink*
Colette Glover-Hannah Hannah’s Shoebox
Bill Goede Bank of America*
Kimberly Guy St. Joseph’s Hospital*
Gary Hartfield Serenity Village Insurance and Consulting
Leigh Harting 3 Daughters Brewing
Alison Hoefler Southwest Airlines
Greg Hoerbelt Regions Bank*
Derek Holmes Tec-Link, LLC
Richard Huckaby Warren Averett
Kay Jefferson KJS Consulting
Andrew Jenkins, Esq. Bush Ross*
Jeff Johnston Corcoran & Johnston*
David Judd Wehr Constructors*
Chris Karlo Mercury New Media
Lauren Key AdventHealth*
Atul Khosla Tampa Bay Buccaneers*
Jennifer Lawson Vector Solutions
Rob Ledford Baker Barrios*
Dr. Moez Limayem University of South Florida*
Kim Madison Water Street Tampa*
Jill Manthey Yacht Starship
Tim Marks Metropolitan Ministries, Inc.
Drew Marshall CI Group*
Seth McKeel Southern Strategy Group
Bill McNulty Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tampa*
Chris Minner Tampa International Airport*
Jessica Muroff Girl Scouts of West Central Florida, Inc.
Edwin Narain AT&T
T. Corey Neil The Bank of Tampa*
Greg Olivier Valley Bank*
Doug Pace Stonehill Innovation
Penny Parks Links Financial, LLC
Tad Phelps Fintech*
Olga Pina, Esq. Shutts & Bowen, LLP*
Mark Pitts Coca Cola Beverages Florida*
Luis Prats, Esq. Carlton Fields P.A.*
Royce Reed PNC Bank*
Scott Riley Riley Family Education Foundation, Inc.*
Cole Robinson Fish Window Cleaning
Duany Ruiz Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.*
Tim Schar SunTrust Bank*
Bill Schifino, Esq. Gunster*
Dr. Jeffrey Senese Saint Leo University*
Stephen Shear Hillsborough Community College*
Bemetra Simmons Mutual of Omaha*
Chad Simpson Miller Electric*
Julie Smith Verizon*
Jennifer Suarez Jankes Citi*
John Tomlin Tomlin St Cyr Real Estate Services
Lauren Valiente, Esq. Foley & Lardner LLP
Joe Waggoner Tampa Hillsborough Expressway Authority*
Ron Weaver, Esq. Stearns Weaver Miller Weissler Alhadeff & Sitterson, P.A.
Jamie Wilson H. Lee Moffitt Cancer & Research Institute, Inc.*
Randall Woods Florida Blue*
Carrie Zeisse United Way Suncoast*
  *PARTNER MEMBERS



Ex-Officio Members

Mayor Jane Castor City of Tampa
Santiago Corrada Visit Tampa Bay
Jeff Eakins Hillsborough County Public Schools
Lindsey Kimball Hillsborough County Economic Development
Ann Kulig The Westshore Alliance
Lynda Remund Tampa Downtown Partnership
Craig Richard Tampa Hillsborough Economic Development Corp.
Lance Lansrud (Leadership Tampa Chair) Agentry Real Estate, LLC
Michael Blasco (Leadership Tampa Alumni Chair) Tampa Bay Food Trucks
Raechel Canipe (Emerging Leaders of Tampa Bay Chair) DEX Imaging
Col. Stephen Snelson (Military Advisor) MacDill Air Force Base



Past Chairs

Steven Bernstein, Esq. 2018 Fisher Phillips
Mike Griffin 2017 Savills, Inc.
Guy King, III 2016 M.E. Wilson Co., Inc.
Ronald A. Christaldi, Esq. 2015 Shumaker, Loop & Kedrick, LLP
Robin DeLaVergne 2014 Tampa General Hospital*
Gregory Celestan 2013 Celestar Corporation
Chuck Black 2012 Black & Black Consulting Services, LLC
Chuck Sykes 2010-11 Sykes Enterprises Incorporated*
Henry Gonzalez, III 2009 Beach Community Bank
Judy Genshaft, Ph.D. 2008 University of South Florida*
Fredrick H.L. McClure 2007 DLA Piper US LLP
Jose E. Valiente 2006 CPA
C. Samuel Ellison 2005 EWI Construction, LLC
John Ramil 2004  
Deanne Roberts 2003  
A.D. "Sandy" MacKinnon 2002 ADM Ventures, Inc.
Bob Martinez 2001 Holland & Knight LLP
Bill McBride, Esq. 2000  
Rhea Law, Esq. 1999 Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney PC
Richard Dobkin 1998  
Israel Tribble, Jr. 1997  
Jack Wilson 1996  
Joe House 1995  
Timothy L. Guzzle 1994  
Gay Culverhouse 1993  
James L. Ferman, Jr. 1992 Ferman Motor Car Company, Inc.
James W. Apthorp 1990-91  
William Starkey 1989-90  
Stella Thayer, Esq. 1988-89 MacFarlane Ferguson & McMullen
James Urbanski 1987-88  
Wm. Reece Smith, Esq. 1986-87  
Mandell "Hinks" Shimberg 1985-86 Shimberg-Cross Co.
G. Robert Blanchard 1984-85  
T. Terrell Sessums 1983-84  
Hugo Schmidt 1982-83  
Frank W. Harvey 1981-82  
Donald L. Whittemore, Jr. 1980-81  
G. Pierce Wood 1979-80  
David C.G. Kerr 1978-79  
Harry E. Hurst 1977-78  
Louis Benito 1976-77  
Bruce M. Robbins, Jr. 1975-76  
George H. Gage, Jr. 1974-75  
Lee M. Bentley 1973-74  
H.L. Culbreath, Jr. 1972-73  
Charles M. Davis 1971-72  
Parke Wright 1970-71  
Eugene B. Dodson 1969-70  
William A. Gillen 1968-69  
J.H. Williams, Jr. 1967-68  
Fred D. Leary 1966-67  
Michael G. Emmanuel 1965-66  
A Clewis Howell 1964-65  
James H. Couey, Jr. 1963-64  
Fischer S. Black 1962-63  
Ellwood W. Johnson 1961-62  
W.J. Barritt, Jr. 1960-61  
Paul H. Smith 1959-60  
H.L. "Dusty" Crowder 1958-59  
William C. MacInnes 1957-58  
T. Paine Kelley, Jr. 1956-57  
J. Arthur Turner 1955-56  
Frank M. Frankland 1954-55  
J.D. Peters 1953-54  
David A. Falk 1952-53  
Eugene R. Elkes 1951-52  
John H. Dolcater 1949-51  
L.N. Dantzler, Jr. 1948-49  
W.L. Waring, Jr. 1947-48  
Richard D. Jackson 1946-47  
Truman Green 1944-46  
T.G. Mixson 1943-44  
R. Ambler Liggett 1941-43  
Ray B. Cralle 1940-41  
W. Howard Frankland 1939-40  
Joseph A. Sweeney 1938-39  
Frank J. Gannon 1937-38  
E.P. Taliaferro 1935-37  
Frank M. Traynor 1932-35  
A.L. Cuesta, Jr. 1931-32  
Carl D. Brorein 1930-31  
James T. Swann 1928-30  
D.B. McKay 1927-28  
Albert Thornton 1926-27  
Frank D. Jackson 1925-26  
T.M. Shackleford, Jr. 1924-25  
W.F. Miller 1923-24  
A.W. Perkins 1922-23  
H.E. Snow 1921-22  
G.H. Brown 1920-21  
T. Ed Bryan 1919-20  
W.G. Brorein 1917-19  
D.C. Gillett 1916-17  
F.C. Bowyer 1908-15  
W.R. Fuller 1903-08  
J.B. Anderson 1899-1903  
J.H. Fessenden 1896-99  
John Trice 1895-96  
Silas A. Jones 1892-95  
G.B. Sparkman 1890-91  
J.H. Fessenden 1888-89  
W.N. Conoley 1887-88  
Dr. John P. Wall 1885-87